96 HOURS - DUBAI TRANSIT VISA

Requirements

  • Passport copy (clear, colored)
  • Recent 2x2/passport size photo (white background)
  • Confirmed Ticket transiting from Dubai to another destination
  • If travelling with kids 18 years old and below, copy of birth certificate

Special Notes

  • The 96 hours visa is valid for arrival and departure at DUBAI AIRPORT only.
  • Passenger must have a valid passport, at least 6 months during the travel.
  • Air Ticket should not go back to the original departing city where the passenger came from.
  • Passenger needs to be in transit in Dubai for up to 96 hours only.
  • The validity of the visa to use is 30 days from the date of issue.
  • Transit (96 hours) Visa is non-extendable.

WHY CHOOSE SOUTH TRAVEL?

Best Price Guaranteed on over 200,000 hotels and packages. Combine & Save - huge savings when you book a flight & hotel together.

  • Low Rates Guarantee
  • Instant Confirmation
  • High Room Availability Even Peak Season
  • E-mail Confirmation Directly After Booking
  • Happy and Satisfied Customers
  • Rates includes all applicable taxes
  • No Hidden Charges
  • No Hidden Charges

SHARE

Southtravels.com is the official website of South Travel DMCC, South Travel & Tourism, Monaco Tourism, & South Travel & Tours.